H
Visit host's site
HostGator Brasil
Web hosting · www.hostgator.com.br
3hosting plans
from 2.01 $per month
At a glance: HostGator Brasil
- HostGator Brasil is a VPS hosting brand of HostGator Brasil LTDA (Brazil).
- It also offers 3 plans of web hosting from 2.01 $ a month.
- Server location: Brazil.
- Payment: Bank card (Visa/Mastercard), PayPal. Terms: 30-day money-back.
Place 131 in the web hosting rating
- Server locations
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
- Payment
-
Bank card (Visa/Mastercard)
PayPal
- Virtualization
- not specified
- Panels
- cPanel
- Risk-free
- refund within 30 days
Company
- Legal entity
- HostGator Brasil LTDA
- Country of registration
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
- Registration no.
- CNPJ 15.754.475/0001-40
- Address
- Rua Lauro Linhares, 589, Ático, Trindade, Florianópolis - SC, CEP 88036-001
- Source
- www.hostgator.com.br/
Contacts and support
- Support languages
- Portuguese
Rules and guarantees
- Money-back
- 30 days
Features
- Backups
- yes
- Billing currencies
- BRL
Data centres
- 1 location
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
Web hosting by HostGator Brasil 3 plans · from 2.01 $
FAQ about HostGator Brasil
Does HostGator Brasil offer web hosting?
Yes: 3 plans of shared hosting from 2.01 $ per month.
Where are HostGator Brasil servers located?
Server location: Brazil.
How can I pay HostGator Brasil?
Payment methods listed on the host's site: Bank card (Visa/Mastercard), PayPal.
Can I try HostGator Brasil without paying much upfront?
Yes: 30-day money-back.
Which company runs HostGator Brasil?
Legal entity: HostGator Brasil LTDA. Registered in: Brazil.