Platon.sk
VPS/VDS and web hosting · www.platon.sk
4VPS plans
3hosting plans
from 3.35 $per month
At a glance: Platon.sk
- Platon.sk is a VPS hosting brand of Platon Technologies, s.r.o. (Slovakia).
- We list 4 plans from 14.60 $ to 73.12 $ a month.
- It also offers 3 plans of web hosting from 3.35 $ a month.
- Payment: Bank card (Visa/Mastercard), PayPal, Invoice for companies.
#1585 in the VPS hosting ratingPlace 842 in the web hosting rating
- Server locations
- not specified on the host's website
- Payment
-
Bank card (Visa/Mastercard)
PayPal
Invoice for companies
- Virtualization
- not specified
Company
- Legal entity
- Platon Technologies, s.r.o.
- Country of registration
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Address
- Hlavná 3, 927 01 Šaľa
- Source
- www.platon.sk/
Contacts and support
- helpdesk@platon.sk
- Phone
- +421 222 111 321
- Support
- tickets, live chat
Rules and guarantees
- SLA
- 99.9%
Features
- OS templates
- Linux, Ubuntu, Debian
- Backups
- yes
- Billing currencies
- EUR
VPS/VDS Platon.sk 4 plans · from 14.60 $
Web hosting by Platon.sk 3 plans · from 3.35 $
FAQ about Platon.sk
How much does a VPS at Platon.sk cost?
The catalogue lists 4 plans of Platon.sk VPS from 14.60 $ to 73.12 $ per month. The cheapest is “Konfigurátor” (2 cores, 1 GB RAM, 10 GB SSD) at 14.60 $.
Does Platon.sk offer web hosting?
Yes: 3 plans of shared hosting from 3.35 $ per month.
How can I pay Platon.sk?
Payment methods listed on the host's site: Bank card (Visa/Mastercard), PayPal, Invoice for companies.
Which company runs Platon.sk?
Legal entity: Platon Technologies, s.r.o.. Registered in: Slovakia.